Choose The Challenge
Science
Endorsers
Success Stories
Choose Your Challenge
Coaching Help
Choose Your Relationship

Endorsers

Hundreds of professional athletes, coaches, entertainers and world champions are fueled by AdvoCare products.

They expect the best from themselves, and look to AdvoCare to exceed their expectations. At the end of the day, they choose AdvoCare because they know the products work and that they are safe. Learn about the athletes and performers who trust AdvoCare with their health and performance.

BASEBALL

Daniel Schlereth, Baltimore Pitcher
Jesse Crain, Chicago Pitcher
Jordan Walden, Atlanta Pitcher
Kolten Wong, St. Louis Infielder
Ramon Hernandez, Colorado Catcher
Scott Baker, Chicago Pitcher
Tim Cash, Atlanta Chaplain

BASKETBALL

Brian Cardinal, Dallas Forward

BODYBUILDING

Ben Tennessen, Natural Bodybuilding Champion
Chad A. Martin, Natural Bodybuilding Champion
Everett Aaberg, Dir. of Education & Fitness Services at TELOS Fitness Center
Marcus Dungen, Natural Bodybuilding Champion

COACHES

Ben Pollard, Georgia State University, Assistant Director of Athletics for Speed, Strength and Conditioning
Brandon Slay, USA Wrestling Resident Freestyle Coach
Chris Bono, Head Wrestling Coach at South Dakota State University
Tim Socha, Boise State University, Head Strength and Conditioning Coach

CROSSFIT

Mary Beth Litsheim, Crossfit Champion
Mike Burgener, Head Coach for Crossfit Weightlifting Certifications

ENTERTAINMENT

Ernie Haase, Entertainer and Vocalist
Kutless, Christian Rock Band
Michael W. Smith, Recording Artist

FOOTBALL

Austin Spitler, Miami Linebacker
Bryan Bulaga, Green Bay Offensive Lineman
Charlie Batch, Pittsburgh Quarterback
Chase Daniel, New Orleans Quarterback
Clint Gresham, Seattle Long Snapper
Colt McCoy, Cleveland Quarterback
Colin Jones, Carolina Defensive Safety
Danny Woodhead, New England Running Back
Darryl Tapp, Philadelphia Defensive Lineman
Doug Legursky, Pittsburgh Offensive Lineman
Dylan Gandy, Detroit Offensive Lineman
Gabe Carimi, Chicago Offensive Lineman
James Laurinaitis, St. Louis Linebacker
Jason Witten, Dallas Tight End
Jay Feely, Arizona Kicker
Jeremy Mincey, Jacksonville Defensive Lineman
Jordan Shipley, Jacksonville Wide Receiver
Josh Brown, Cincinnati Kicker
Kevin Boss, Kansas City Tight End
Kyle Rudolph, Minnesota Tight End
Keyunta Dawson, Tennessee Defensive Lineman
Luke McCown, Atlanta Quarterback
Matt Hasselbeck, Tennessee Quarterback
Mike Caussin, Buffalo Tight End
Mike Nugent, Cincinnati Kicker
Myron Lewis, Tampa Bay Defensive Back
Nate Byham, Tampa Bay Tight End
Nick Foles, Philadelphia Quarterback
Nick Novak, San Diego Kicker
Owen Daniels, Houston Tight End
Pat Angerer, Indianapolis Linebacker
Phil Dawson, Cleveland Kicker
Quinton Carter, Denver Defensive Back
Ricky Stanzi, Kansas City Quarterback
Ruvell Martin II, Buffalo Wide Receiver
Sam Bradford, St. Louis Quarterback
Sean Lee, Dallas Linebacker
Shane Lechler, Oakland Punter
Steve Weatherford, New York Punter
Tanner Purdum, New York Long Snapper
Trent Dilfer, Professional Football Analyst
Tyler Sash, New York Defensive Back
Zach Miller, Seattle Tight End

GOLF

Bob Gilder, PGA Golfer
Brett Quigley, PGA Golfer
David Toms, PGA Golfer
Lee Janzen, PGA Golfer
Paul Stankowski, PGA Golfer
Rod Pampling, PGA Golfer

GYMNASTICS

Jake Dalton, USA Gymnastics Champion

HOCKEY

Adam Burish, San Jose Forward
Joe Pavelski, San Jose Forward
JJ McQueen, Dallas Strength & Conditioning Coach
Ryan McDonagh, New York Defenseman

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

Alan Belcher, UFC Middleweight Contender
Colton Smith, American Fight Company
Mike Hayes, Cage Warrior Pro Fighter
Mike Rio, Championship Fighting Alliance

MOTOR SPORTS

Austin Dillon, Nationwide® Series Driver Car No. 3
Aric Almirola, Sprint® Cup Series Driver Car No. 43
Blake Koch, Nationwide® Series Driver Car No. 41
David Starr, Camping World® Truck Series Driver No. 81
Hendrick Motorsports, Sprint® Cup Series Pit Crews car No. 5 and Car No. 24
Richard Petty, 7-time Cup Series Champion
Vince Welch, Motorsports Pit ReporterRevised 1/11/2013

SOCCER

Cat Whitehill, U.S. National Team Defender
Daniel Hernandez, Professional Midfielder
Jason Kreis, Real Salt Lake Head Coach
Lee Nguyen, New England Midfielder
Zach Loyd, FC Dallas Defender

TRACK & FIELD

Aretha Thurmond, USA Discus Champion
Dexter Lee, World Champion Sprinter
Ian Waltz, USA Discus Champion
Suzy Powell-Roos, USA Discus Champion
Veronica Campbell-Brown, World Champion Sprinter

VOLLEYBALL

Michelle Moriarty, Beach Volleyball Player

WEIGHTLIFTING

Casey Burgener, Team USA Weightlifter
Donovan Ford, Team USA Weightlifter
Jenny Arthur, Team USA Weightlifter

WINTER SPORTS

Steven Holcomb, World Champion Bobsled Driver

WRESTLING

Tervel Dlagnev, USA Freestyle Champion
Travis Paulson, USA Freestyle Champion
Trent Paulson, USA Freestyle Champion